Saturday, October 17, 2015
[…] This subsection shall not apply to any contribution by an individual with the lawful authority to act on behalf of another individual, whether through power of attorney, trustee, or other lawful authority."
SECTION 3.(k) G.S. 163-278.14A(b)(1) reads as rewritten:
"(1) Appears in a news story, commentary, or editorial distributed through the facilities of any broadcasting station, newspaper, or magazine, unless those facilities are owned or controlled by any political party, affiliated party committee, or political committee;"
SECTION 3.(l) G.S. 163-278.15(a) reads as rewritten: